Missouri Baptist University Athletics
MBU Spartans
Scholar-Athletes
Year Sport
Athlete
2011-2012
























2010-2011
Men's Soccer


Women's Soccer

Women's Cross-Country
Women's Volleyball


Women's Basketball
Men's Bowling
Women's Bowling

Women's T&F
Men's T&F
Men's Golf

Men's Lacrosse
Baseball

Softball

Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis

Men's Basketball
Ren Herzog
Nemanja Pandzic
Ashley Burton
Melissa Turney
Lauren Scott
Jessica Bowman
Lucy Ford
Kaitlyn Gunkel
Andrea Seabaugh
Janelle Hensold
Anthony Burgess
Amber Hagemann
Briana Leech
Alex Haupt
Tim Glockner
Ben Werner
Steven Went
David Justvig
Ryan Barban
Aaron Matula
Danielle Bayer
Ashley Kroener
Kristen Roberts
Mark Antalick

Kyle Ford
Women's BasketballAndrea Seabaugh
Women's Volleyball



Women's Soccer
Kalia Bequette
Jessica Bowman
Lucy Ford
Kaitlyn Gunkel
Renata Fanti


Nicole Hazlett
l
Janee Patton

Men's Wrestling
Men's Lacrosse
Clayton Olsson
Ben Hughes


























2009-2010
Women's Lacrosse

Men's Track and Field

Softball


Baseball

Cheerleading

Men's Bowling




Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis

Women's Bowling






Baseball
Jessica Cuggino
Patricia Dreyer
Steve Kassel
Tim Glockner
Danielle Hayden
Stacey Launius
Torrie Yeast
Jacob Greminger
Russell Hendricks
Vanessa Nelson
Audrey Chamberlain
Joel Barbarick
Anthony Burgess
Mike Peters
Curtis Taylor
Corey Young
Nicholas Jannett
Kristen Roberts
Lindsay Dixon
Rebecca Royce
Alexis Shinn
Jessica Strand
Jessica Young
Jen Donahue
Hannah Joy Hirae

Jacob Greminger

Baseball
Russell Hendricks

Women's Cross Country Katie Cline

Men's Golf
Kyle Jasper

Women's Golf
Katherine Dunlap

Men's Lacrosse
Matt Mercer

Men's Lacrosse
Dave Shaw

Men's Soccer
Daniel Eddins

Women's Soccer
Heather Allen

Softball Danielle Hayden

Softball
Stacey Launius

Softball
Jessica Robinson

Softball
Torrie Yeast

Men's Tennis
Calvin Kohler

Women's Tennis
Lindsay Dixon

Men's Track & Field
Steve Kassel

Women's Track & Field
Katie Cline

Men's Volleyball
Jedson Barbosa

Women's Volleyball
Kaila Bequette

Women's Volleyball
Erica DeVilbiss

Men's Wrestling
Women's Bowling
Women's Bowling
Women's Bowling
Women's Bowling

Clayton Olsson
Hannah-Joy Hirae
Rebecca Royce
Jessica Strand
Jessica Young

2008-2009 Baseball Dayne Dyer

Women's Basketball Miroslava Harcegova

Men's Bowling Curtis Taylor

Men's Bowling James Wesson

Women's Bowling Brandy Gates

Women's Bowling Jessica Young

Men's Golf Zack Daugherty

Men's Lacrosse Matthew Hogan

Men's Soccer Daniel Eddins

Men's Soccer William Price

Women's Soccer Heather Allen

Women's Soccer Kathryn Prior

Women's Soccer Ashley Roberts

Softball Jessica Robinson

Men's Tennis Calvin Kohler

Women's Track & Field Aigner Johnson

Women's Volleyball Erica DeVilbiss

Women's Volleyball Brittany Lukasek

Men's Wrestling Clayton Olsson



2007-2008 Women's Basketball Miroslava Harcegova

Men's Bowling Curtis Taylor

Men's Bowling James Wesson

Men's Bowling Corey Young

Men's Bowling
Women's Bowling
Men's Golf
M.J. Norris
Rebecca Royce
Zack Daugherty



2006-2007 Men's Basketball Ryan Byrne

Women's Basketball Megan Brown

Women's Basketball Nicole Thompson

Men's Bowling M.J. Norris

Men's Bowling Curtis Taylor

Women's Bowling Becca Royce

Men's Golf Cullen Carstens

Men's Golf Patrick Ryan Howell

Women's Golf Melinda Boles

Women's Golf Crystal Stadter

Men's Soccer Miles Abel

Women's Soccer Crystal Stadter

Men's Track & Field Kyle Proemsey



2005-2006 Women's Basketball Megan Brown

Women's Basketball Nicole Thompson

Women's Basketball Holly Tichy

Men's Bowling Tony Schrader

Men's Bowling Curtis Taylor

Men's Bowling Corey Young

Women's Bowling Stacy Clubbs

Men's Golf Cullen Carstens

Men's Golf Ryan Patrick Howell

Women's Golf Jessica Grimes

Men's Soccer Josh Lydon

Men's Soccer Ricky Todd



2004-2005 Women's Basketball Holly Tichy

Men's Bowling Corey Young

Women's Bowling Julie Burton

Women's Bowling Stacy Clubbs

Women's Bowling Jen Donahue

Men's Golf Adam Loyd

Men's Soccer Josh Lydon

Men's Soccer Ricky Todd

Women's Soccer Fabiana Mendoza

Women's Track & Field Jackie Fledderman

Women's Track & Field Kate Murphy

Women's Track & Field Jennifer Sproehnle



2003-2004 Men's Golf Adam Loyd

Women's Soccer Jackie Corbett

Women's Soccer Jennifer Sproehnle



2002-2003 Baseball David Allison

Baseball Josh Mills

Women's Soccer Leah Gamblin

Women's Soccer Jamie Raub



2001-2002 Men's Golf Brett Eddy

Women's Soccer Leah Gamblin

Women's Soccer Jamie Raub

Men's Wrestling James Ott



2000-2001 Men's Basketball Jordan Stone

Women's Basketball Jennifer Bixler

Women's Basketball Eva Gassenberger

Men's Golf Brett Eddy



1999-2000 Women's Soccer Becky Sutton

Women's Soccer Casey Neuwirth

Women's Basketball Rebecca Wilson

1998-1999

Women's Soccer

Alycia Brock

Women's Soccer Brittney Russell

Women's Soccer Hannah Stroud

Women's Soccer Rebecca Sutton

Women's Basketball Rebecca Wilson

1997-1998

Men's Basketball

Joshua Franklin

Men's Golf Grant White



1996-1997 Men's Golf Grant White



1995-1996 Women's Basketball Sherri McFarland

Women's Basketball Wendy Reeves

Women's Volleyball
Baseball
Stephany Dueker
Rob Garrett



1994-1995 Women's Basketball Sherri McFarland

Women's Basketball Wendy Reeves



1988-1989 Men's Track & Field Anthony Smith



1987-1988 Women's Cross Country Kathy Frailing